Calendar

Sunday, September 8, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019
Soccer (Co-ed MS) @ Oak Farm Montessori School
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Oak Farm Montessori School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Soccer Gender: Coed Level: Middle School Location: Oak Farm Montessori School Opponent(s): Oak Farm Montessori School
Tennis (Boys V) @ Manchester Jr-Sr High School
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Manchester Jr-Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Manchester Jr-Sr High School Opponent(s): Manchester Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
Tennis (Boys V) @ West Noble High School
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
West Noble High School

More Information
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: West Noble High School Opponent(s): West Noble High School
Football (Boys MS) @ Garrett Middle School
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Garrett Middle School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Football Gender: Boys Level: Middle School Location: Garrett Middle School Opponent(s):
Volleyball (Girls MS) @ West Noble Middle School
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
West Noble Middle School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: Middle School Location: West Noble Middle School Opponent(s): West Noble Middle School
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) - Lakeland, Hamilton @Busco
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed Level: Middle School Location: Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s): Hamilton Community Schools, Lakeland Middle School
Soccer (Co-ed V) - Ft Wayne Fusion
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Soccer Gender: Coed Level: Varsity Location: Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s):
Volleyball (Girls 6) @ West Noble High School
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
West Noble High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: 6th Grade Location: West Noble High School Opponent(s): West Noble High School
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Central Noble High School
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Central Noble High School

More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Central Noble High School Opponent(s): Central Noble High School
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Central Noble High School
@ 7:15 PM — 8:15 PM
Location
Central Noble High School

More Information
Start Time: 7:15 PM End Time: 8:15 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Central Noble High School Opponent(s): Central Noble High School
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Tennis (Boys V) - F.W. Northrop
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s): Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Cross Country (Co-ed V) @ Westview Super Dual
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Westview Jr-Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed Level: Varsity Location: Westview Jr-Sr High School Opponent(s):
Thursday, September 12, 2019
Golf (Girls V) @ 3 Way Westview & Northrup
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Fort Wayne Northrop High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Fort Wayne Northrop High School Opponent(s):
Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Fremont High School
@ 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Fremont High School

More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Fremont High School Opponent(s): Fremont High School
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Fremont High School
@ 7:15 PM — 8:15 PM
Location
Fremont High School

More Information
Start Time: 7:15 PM End Time: 8:15 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Fremont High School Opponent(s): Fremont High School
Friday, September 13, 2019
Football (Boys V) - Eastside Jr-Sr High School
@ 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Churubusco Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Football Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Churubusco Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s):
Saturday, September 14, 2019
CANCELED - Volleyball (Girls JV) @ Eastside Jr-Sr High School
@ 8:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Eastside Jr-Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Eastside Jr-Sr High School Opponent(s):
Golf (Girls V) - NECC
@ 8:00 AM — 10:00 AM
More Information
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Golf Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Opponent(s):
Tennis (Boys V) @ JV NECC Invite @ Angola
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
More Information
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Tennis Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Opponent(s): Angola High School
Volleyball (Girls V) @ Bethany Christian Invite w/CN & ECA@Bethany Christian
@ 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM
More Information
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Opponent(s):
Cross Country (Co-ed MS) @ Wildcat Classice @ IWU
@ 12:00 PM — 1:00 PM
Location
Indiaa Weslyn University Marion

More Information
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Cross Country Gender: Coed Level: Middle School Location: Indiaa Weslyn University Marion Opponent(s):
Smith Green Community Schools   |   222 West Tulley St.   |   Churubusco, IN 46723
Phone: 260-693-2007   |  Fax: 260-693-6434